Legal Question in Family Law in New York

New-York: Need help for low-income family

I need an attorney to represent me at the last hearing for the child support case in Manhattan court in front of the magistrate. No paperwork involved. Will pay a set fee for this appearance (just canít pay $2500 retainer + hourly rate, tried to get free legal aid but was unsuccessful). Can anyone please help.

Asked on 5/06/09, 8:01 pm

4 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Kessler Law Offices of Jason B. Kessler, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: New-York: Need help for low-income family

Call my office and let's talk

Read more
Answered on 5/06/09, 8:05 pm
David Browde David A. Browde, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: New-York: Need help for low-income family

When is the hearing?

Read more
Answered on 5/06/09, 8:05 pm
Stephen Loeb Law Office of Stephen R. Loeb
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: New-York: Need help for low-income family

Please feel free to call my office. Depending on when the hearing is I would be willing to help.

Read more
Answered on 5/06/09, 9:06 pm
Stephen Loeb Law Office of Stephen R. Loeb
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: New-York: Need help for low-income family

Please feel free to call my office. Depending on when the hearing is I would be willing to help.

Read more
Answered on 5/06/09, 9:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now