Legal Question in Employment Law in New York

if I work for the federal and I file for EEO complaint before the process of filing a lawsuit, can I also file a complaint with the National Labor Relation at the same time?

Asked on 9/26/12, 8:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Antoinette Wooten The Hurley Wooten Legal Consulting, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

By what agency are you employed?

Have you filed a claim with the merit System Protection Board?

Are you claiming unfair labour practices by your employer?

What is your complaint regarding/

Read more
9/26/12, 4:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now