Legal Question in Criminal Law in New York

My brother in law got caught with a gun and we are paying his bale out but I need legal advice

Asked on 8/12/13, 2:35 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Stern Law Offices of Jason Stern
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It's difficult to pass on helpful legal advice to a third party, but the main piece of advice to follow is for him to not discuss the case with anyone but his lawyer. If he needs to speak with an experienced Westchester/Bronx Criminal Defense Lawyer, I can provide a free telephone consultation for your brother in law. You can reach me at 212-920-6950 or through WestchesterDefenseLawyer.com.

Good luck!

Read more
8/12/13, 3:13 pm
Steven Czik CZIK LAW PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

We have substantial experience handling these types of cases and very reasonable fees. However, we would need some more information before making a complete and proper determination. You are welcome to contact us for a free consultation.

CZIK LAW PLLC

401 Greenwich Street

New York, New York 10013

212.413.4462

steven@cziklaw.com

The information provided by Czik Law PLLC (CLP) is for general educational purposes only. There is no attorney-client relationship established by this communication and no privilege attaches to such communication. CLP is not taking and will not take any action on your behalf and will not be considered your attorney until both you and CLP have signed a written retainer agreement. There are strict dhttps://www.lawguru.com/answers/answer/free_show/245361161#eadlines, called statutes of limitation, within which claims or lawsuits must be filed. Therefore, if you desire the services of an attorney and decide not to retain CLP on terms acceptable to CLP, you are advised to immediately seek the services of another attorney.

Read more
8/21/13, 1:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now