Legal Question in Criminal Law in New York

How much should it cost to defend 3 counts of possession and 3 counts of sale of narcotics for first time offender

Asked on 10/24/13, 7:43 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Eric Rothstein Rothstein Law PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Every situation is different and can depend on what county your case is in, your lawyer's experience and what you want out of the case.

Feel free to contact me.

Read more
10/24/13, 7:49 am
Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As stated each situation is different. To render a professional opinion ,I need much more info, therefore please contact my office@ 7188340087 for a phone consultation.

Read more
10/24/13, 8:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now