Legal Question in DUI Law in New York


is there any dwi programs tat i could go to before court

Asked on 2/27/08, 3:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: dwi

That is a strategic question,which is best answered during a conference to discuss possible defenses or plea bargaining possibilities. If you don't have an attorney you may contact my officfe @7188340087 for a free phone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 2/28/08, 12:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now