Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in New York

mrsa staph infection

Are there any lawyers in N.Y. who take on medical malpractice cases proving MRSA staph infection? The patient passed away.

Asked on 8/12/07, 11:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason Richman Jason A. Richman, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Wrongful death medical malpractice attorneys are available in NY

Feel free to call or write to me and i will help you figure out if there is an attorney in your area to help you. 5853195334

Read more
Answered on 8/13/07, 1:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now