Legal Question in Military Law in New York

Need attorney in NY familiar with Coast Guard law/policy

I am in need of an attorney who has experience in the laws, policies and procedures of the US Coast Guard.

Asked on 3/04/06, 11:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald G. Rehkopf, Jr. Brenna, Brenna & Boyce, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Need attorney in NY familiar with Coast Guard law/policy

Where in NY are you? My practice is 95% military law related and I've been doing that for 30 years now - 5 years active-duty military, 22 years, active reserves as a JAG. Please contact me privately at my office [email protected] and give me some more background information on your situation. Thank you. Don Rehkopf

Read more
Answered on 3/05/06, 3:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now