Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in New York

what organization rates an attorney? I want to check on a lawyer before I hire him.

Asked on 4/09/11, 12:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Leon David L. Leon, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are a number of sites, including this one. The more popular ones are avvo.com and lawyers.com

For more information, please visit our website:

http://nylegaladvisor.com

Also, please read our disclaimer:

http://leonlaw.com/disclaimer/

Read more
Answered on 4/09/11, 2:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now