Legal Question in Workers Comp in New York

Are Volunteer firefighter, ladies Aux, covered under worker`s Compensation if injured at a fire scene. What law # does this fall under.

Asked on 2/13/13, 8:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Locksley Wade Law Office of Locksley O. Wade
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

See this link to NY State Workers' Compensation Law for Volunteer Firefighters and Volunteer Ambulance Workers. ------> http://www.wcb.ny.gov/content/main/forms/Forms_vf_vaw.jsp

Read more
Answered on 2/13/13, 8:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now