Legal Question in Business Law in Nigeria

I paid for a car in the USA and the company refuses to deliver the car nor willing to refund my money(the amount is $9695)

Asked on 5/23/12, 4:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If these are the only facts to your case, I would suggest that you first send them a demand notice, either for your car or to refund your money. If this fails, I suggest you get a good lawyer to sue the car dealer for breach of contract. I hope this helps.

Read more
5/23/12, 4:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Nigeria

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now