Legal Question in Business Law in Nigeria

Please I need Project topic on commercial law, torts law and the law of contract

Asked on 8/04/12, 5:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ehijeagbon Oserogho Oserogho & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I apologise for this late response.

In the event that it is not already too late, can you narrow down your request to one subject as these three areas of the law are very wide.

Best wishes.

Read more
Answered on 9/13/12, 5:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Nigeria

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now