Legal Question in Personal Injury in North Carolina

reinjuring an injury

I injured my back in an accident 4 yrs. ago. I think I may have reinjured my back at work. What are my options?

Asked on 5/10/05, 4:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy Burch Burch Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: reinjuring an injury

You need to notify your employer of the event and fill out a form 18. Given the prior injury, it may be in your interest to have the assistance of an attorney in filling out the form 18 to avoid some pitfalls with a prior injury. Feel free to call me. In any event, talk with any attorney to discuss your options.

Read more
5/11/05, 9:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now