North Carolina  |  Consumer Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 8/16/13, 8:42 pm

is it legal for a car company to pay off a car in ur name u bought from them due to the have messed up on ur purchase aggreement

1 Answer


Answered on: 8/17/13, 5:40 am by Kenneth Love

You need to re post your question with more facts, there is not enough information to determine what you are asking and what happened.


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


Ken Love Law 3410 Healy Drive Winston Salem, NC 27103

Other answers from this attorney

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

130 Answers given in the last few hours.

8627 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search