Legal Question in Criminal Law in North Carolina

Do i have to answer question about an assault that has nothing to do with me

Asked on 4/01/13, 6:32 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michelle Sparrow Sparrow Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Thank you for your inquiry. If you would like to speak with an attorney please give our office a call, (919) 829-3500. We look forward to hearing from you.

Read more
Answered on 4/01/13, 6:42 am
Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If law enforcement is asking the question, you shouldn't answer any question(s) ever.

Read more
Answered on 4/04/13, 9:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now