Legal Question in Criminal Law in North Carolina

What can I do to help my mom not go to jail for trafficking herion?

Asked on 8/12/13, 10:04 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Tell her to get a good attorney.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 8:31 am
Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In addition to getting an attorney. Two other things come to mind: 1) don't traffic in heroin and 2) if you do traffic in heroin - don't get caught.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 8:52 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in North Carolina


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now