Legal Question in DUI Law in North Carolina


I need to know how and when I can get my permit back?

Asked on 1/24/08, 6:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Kellis Law office of Thomas A. Kellis II
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: dwi

I think you need to include more information regarding this matter. Where are you in this matter. Have you just been arrested, been found guilty, etc. What did you blow, BAC, etc.

Read more
Answered on 1/24/08, 11:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now