Legal Question in DUI Law in North Carolina

Help,

Between 2008 and 2009 i had a bad run in due to driving and while i was in college i recieved 1 DWI underage drinking, 1 speeding, 1 driving while license revoked, 1 failure to appear due to being in 3 counties over. How would i even start to get my license back 3 years later>

Asked on 4/02/12, 3:11 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Clarke Dummit Dummit Fradin (Winston-Salem Office)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should pull a copy of your NC DMV record and then talk to a good attorney. It is often just guess work to figure out how to get you driving again without first reviewing all of the reasons the DMV has on your record. With a copy of your DMV record, an experienced attorney could discuss each step. Please call our Firm if you cannot find a local attorney.

Read more
4/02/12, 5:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now