Legal Question in Family Law in North Carolina

Pro Bono Services

Are there any organizations in North Carolina that I can call that does Pro Bono work? If so could you please email me or call me with those listings. Or a web site that I can go to!!! Thank you

Asked on 9/17/03, 8:55 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jim Griffin The Law Office of James L. Griffin
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Pro Bono Services

Depending on your income and type of legal issue, there is Legal Services of NC throughout the state. You could call information for Raleigh and as for the number.

Read more
Answered on 9/17/03, 11:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now