Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in North Carolina

what are the terms on a month to month lease on a house in north carolina

Asked on 6/06/13, 6:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Can you be more specific as to your question?

The terms in a lease are generally negotiated or place in a form. There is no set language that must appear in every lease except those implemented by law.

It is better if you ask about your specific concern as there is no answer to your question as stated.

Read more
Answered on 6/06/13, 6:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now