Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in North Carolina

what are the legal ramifications if a physician is supposed perform late term abortion but delivers the baby

Asked on 2/13/13, 12:39 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact an attorney who specializes in medical malpractice. This is a very difficult situation. Abortions in NC are only allowed up to a certain point in the pregnancy. You need to speak to an attorney and give more facts as late term abortions are not legal in NC.

Read more
Answered on 2/13/13, 5:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now