Legal Question in Military Law in North Carolina

can i be charged false official statement if i was never read my rights

Asked on 9/29/10, 6:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Patrick Tracy Patrick J. Tracy, Esq, P.E.,
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer is yes in most cases. Being charged is one thing, taking information afterward or further interrogation is another thing. Contact an attorney in Michigan if you have concerns.

Read more
12/05/10, 10:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now