Legal Question in Securities Law in North Carolina

Do i have a case if parts were stolen from my vehicle while on the property of a auto shop?

Asked on 8/02/13, 7:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

We would need a ton more information to answer this. You need to consult with a civil litigation attorney in your area. Car repair shops are typically not liable for damage to your vehicle unless they were negligent in protecting it.

Read more
Answered on 8/06/13, 7:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Securities Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Securities Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now