Legal Question in Traffic Law in North Carolina

In NC what is the penalty for DWLR with one prior charge ?

Asked on 12/07/10, 7:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason Witt Stone & Witt, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Generally a DWLR can be dismissed if you can get a license. Do not plead guilty to DWLR- this will only revoke you for another year and make it harder to get a license in the future. Go back and fix whatever problem has you revoked currently.

Charlotte Criminal Lawyersr

Read more
Answered on 1/10/11, 4:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now