Legal Question in Traffic Law in North Carolina

should i use my Prayer for Judgement?

i was pulled on a college campus for rolling through a stop sign at 2:30 a.m. i was wondering if since i have a clean record should i use my prayer for judgement or not. if i don't, what will happen to my record? and is it worth using?

Asked on 3/27/05, 12:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeff Rosner Rosner Law Firm P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: should i use my Prayer for Judgement?

If no one else on your insurance policy has used a PJC in the past three years, than using it now would save your insurance from going up.

- Jeff

Read more
Answered on 3/28/05, 8:29 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in North Carolina


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now