Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in North Carolina

Estate Planning

How can I obtain an estate planning questionnaire?

Asked on 10/21/98, 9:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Estate Planning

Write to me directly; I probably have a dozen, in

various word processing formats, which I use as an

estate planning attorney.

lawyer@mediaone.net or estateplanning@mediaone.net

Also, for a VERY brief, 20 yes/no questionnaire, go to

my website at http://www.tiac.net/users/meridian and at

least have an idea of whether you need to have a will.

But that's a far, far cry from what an attorney would have

you fill in so he could shape a plan for you; again, write

me for one of those. If you tell me first some of the big

picture items -- your age, marital status, age of children

and grandchildren, approximate net worth and form of asset

ownership (titles on assets, types of assets, including

life insurance) and any special concerns or interests you

may have -- I can give you a better questionnaire / checklist

for your situation.

Stuart Williams

Law Offices of Stuart J. Williams

21 Walter St.


Read more
12/31/98, 12:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now