Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio

how to get felony cocaine charge expunged from permanent criminal record in the state of ohio

Asked on 4/22/13, 6:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Sauter Cloppert, Latanick, Sauter & Washburn
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This .pdf details the steps you need to take to expunge a conviction: http://www.reentrycoalition.ohio.gov/docs/expunge.pdf

Many attorneys who practice criminal defense work (I do not) will do this for a fee.

Read more
4/23/13, 8:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now