Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio

Max to mim sentence on hitting police officer in Ohio

Asked on 7/07/13, 3:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Jacobs The Jacobs Legal Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Most likely a felony five unless it caused serious harm. Felony 5 level offenses do not have mandatory time but the maximum sentence is 1 year. Call me directly with any other questions. 216. 952.1990

Read more
Answered on 7/07/13, 6:53 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now