Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio

What is the minimum for a felony 5 b & e in Akron Ohio?. I have never done anything against the law before.

Asked on 5/17/11, 8:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy Hess T. Hess & Associates, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Minimum prison time is 6months, but it is very possible that you would receive probation or even a first time offender program that is similar to probation but the charges are dismissed at the end of your probation term.

Read more
Answered on 6/05/11, 7:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now