Legal Question in DUI Law in Ohio

in lorain and cleveland ohio can they take your shoes for a dui arrest or just the laces

Asked on 5/27/12, 6:35 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Jacobs The Jacobs Legal Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

They can have any policy they want but need to be consistent. If they give a good reason why they are concerned a suspect might hang themself, yes they could. If you need any other help feel free to call me directly. 216.952.1990

Read more
Answered on 5/28/12, 10:11 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Ohio


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now