Legal Question in DUI Law in Ohio

In Ohio how long after a traffic incident do police have to issue a dui

Asked on 11/11/12, 7:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Jacobs The Jacobs Legal Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There's no hard and fast rule in actually charging you. If you were arrested then your speedy trial rights have begun to run, which means they would have to bring you to trial in 90 days. Call me directly if there's more I need to answer: 216.952.1990.

Read more
11/12/12, 6:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now