Legal Question in DUI Law in Ohio

My son was picked up and cited for ovuac. hes 20 years old and admitted to drinking. He tested under at .073. He's to appear tuesday. should he ask for a lawyer or what will he probably be charged with.

Asked on 10/21/12, 4:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Eric Willison Law Office of Eric E. Willison
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In ohio, he has already been charged with drunk driving. Since he is under 21 his limit is .02 not .08 so he is not under the limit. He should get a lawyer to deal with this.

Read more
Answered on 10/21/12, 6:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now