Legal Question in DUI Law in Ohio

is a wrong address on a ticket enough to get it dismissed before entering a plea?

Asked on 7/26/10, 3:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Neil Rubin Neil S. Rubin, Attorney at Law, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Maybe but probably not. It depends on the reason for the mistake. Also, you have posted this question in the Drunk Driving & DUI Law section instead of the Traffic Ticket Section. Is there something missing?

Read more
Answered on 7/27/10, 6:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now