Legal Question in Elder Law in Ohio

I am durable general power of attorney for my mother. What actions can I take for her benefit? I live in Ohio.

Asked on 9/02/13, 3:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christine Socrates Christine Sabio Socrates, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer to your question depends on the provisions set forth in the Power of Attorney document itself. It should state what powers your mother is granting you.

Christine Sabio Socrates

www.socrateslegal.com

(216) 378-7570

Read more
9/03/13, 1:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Elder Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now