Legal Question in Family Law in Ohio

Charged with domestic violence in Alliance, Ohio- person making complaint is neice by blood, does not reside with defendant and never has- is this grounds for dismissal of charges?

Asked on 9/04/13, 7:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your question, we would like to provide you with a free telephone consultation.

Please call our law firm at 1-888-534-4850 and ask for James Luna. You can also email James at [email protected] He will connect you with one of our attorneys who will discuss this issue with you, answer your questions and provide you with guidance.

We look forward to your call!

Yours Truly,

Jim Slater, Slater & Zurz LLP

Read more
Answered on 9/04/13, 7:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now