Legal Question in Family Law in Ohio

My daughter is in a custody battle for her 10 mo old twin girls. The girls kept coming back from Sun-Thursday time with Dad with terrible diaper rashes. My daughter started taking digital pics of before and after to proved that the twins did not have rash when leaving her home but had it when they came back. The judge/magistrate in Port Clinton Ohio refused to review the pics, saying that they were inadmissable since they were child porn. Is that correct? Proof of abuse is called child porn? if the judge/magistrate refuses to consider this, what are my daughters options?

Asked on 9/10/13, 4:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your question, we would like to provide you with a free telephone consultation. Please call our law firm at 1-888-534-4850 and ask for James Luna. You can also email James at [email protected] He will connect you with one of our attorneys who will discuss this issue with you, answer your questions and provide you with guidance. We look forward to your call! Yours Truly, Jim Slater, Slater & Zurz LLP

Read more
Answered on 9/10/13, 5:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now