Legal Question in Family Law in Ohio

is there a way to view a childs custody papers online?

Asked on 10/24/11, 8:38 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Lisa Meier Law Office of Anthony W. Greco
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm not aware of any county in Ohio that allows domestic relations cases to be viewed online.

Lisa K. Meier

Gurtner & Meier, LLC

interalia2@gmail.com

This response is based on the limited facts you have provided and is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship. I cannot provide adequate advice to you without meeting with you in person. If you would like to schedule a free consultation, please feel free to contact me.

Read more
10/24/11, 8:46 am
Simon Johnson Law Offices of Simon W. Johnson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Summit County has an online docket with many documents attached.

http://www.cpclerk.co.summit.oh.us/Disclaimer.asp?toPage=SelectDivision.asp

Best regards,

Simon W. Johnson

http://www.swjlawoffice.com

swj@swjlawoffice.com

(440) 477-6075

This response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. This response does not form an attorney-client relationship. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response may change. Attorney is licensed to practice law only in the State of Ohio. Responses are based solely on Ohio law unless stated otherwise.

Read more
10/24/11, 11:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now