Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Ohio

$50-60,000 dollars lost

A lage number of us campers paid our 2009 fees upfront($1275 each) only to have the campground owners abscound with our money. They ordered the eclectricity turned off which means no water, sewage or campground showers,etc. Iam 71 years old and can't afford the loss.

Asked on 6/21/09, 10:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

J. Norman Stark J. Norman Stark , Attorney, Architect
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: $50-60,000 dollars lost

Dear Campers: You may have a good civil and criminal case against the absconding campground owner/operators. Seek the assistance, guidance and counsel of an experienced Attorney, ASAP.

Good luck and God bless...

Sincerely, J. Norman Stark.

Read more
6/21/09, 10:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now