Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Ohio

how do i get a cpo dissolved and how long does it take

Asked on 2/03/10, 3:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward DiCato Edward DiCato Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

a motion needs to be filed and hopefully the person that the CPO proptects wants it terminated. a hearing will be held to determine if the CPO should be dissolved. Please feel free to contact me if you have further questions. Edward DiCato

Read more
2/13/10, 12:40 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now