Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Ohio

sueing wal-mart

i want to go after walmart for neglect of thier parking lot, mental anguish, and for pain and suffering. because my husband died in a walmart parking lot 150 ft. from thier front entrance parked next to a shopping cart coral and sat there for 3 days. is there anyway u can help orgive me ideas on what to do? The incident happened in Vincennes, Indiana.

Asked on 4/02/08, 3:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: sueing wal-mart

You need to provide more detail. What did he die from? Did Walmart do anything that contributed to his death?

Was he in a vehicle? Was he near the front entrance?

Read more
4/03/08, 10:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now