Legal Question in Immigration Law in Ohio

I'm an American,my fiance is christain Indoensian woaman of 3 years now,she moved to Malaysia 15yrs.,ago & was forced in a Malaysian Islamic Muslim marriage 15yrs.ago.Since then she has seperated from her marriage 8 yrs.,for her befiefs are christian & not by way of muslim belief's,can she get a divorce & how can she go about it,Thank You!!!

Asked on 3/16/13, 12:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Marlene Hemmings Marlene Hemmings, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sorry, your question has nothing to do with U.S. Immigration Law. You'd probably need to contact a Family Law Attorney in Malaysia, if there is such an area of law there.

Read more
Answered on 3/16/13, 8:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now