Legal Question in Employment Law in Ohio

What do I do when my supervisor picks on me constintaly, and is very discriminative against me, and no one else?

Asked on 2/20/11, 12:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Andrew J Ruzicho II Law offices of Andrew J Ruzicho II
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your best bet would be to keep a daily written log of the harassment. If you felt comfortable you could talk directly to the supervisor about the problem. If not, you could go to HR and report the incidents but I would establish a daily written log of the harassment first.

Read more
Answered on 2/24/11, 8:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now