Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

I had a dentist remove my upper teeth first time going to him but he pulled two of the the upper back right teeth well he shattered that sides bone my upper jaw bone do i have a law suit

Asked on 10/20/13, 7:49 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Mark Chuparkoff Chuparkoff & Chuparkoff
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes. It sure sounds like it. Call or email me. Our contact info is at cjlawyers.com

Read more
Answered on 10/20/13, 8:06 am
James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Please call us at 1-800-297-9191 or email [email protected]

Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 10/20/13, 8:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now