Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

orthodontist trying to bill more money after payed deductible in full and have receipt. Their recently let go office manager failed to bill insurance 2 years ago and "misplaced" our file. Also keep delaying orthodontic cate and stringing out past original completion date, causing my daughter more pain and aggrivation. Found out were not the onlly case.

Asked on 11/01/13, 3:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your question, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Please call 1-800-297-9191 or email slaterzurz@slaterzurz.com to schedule your free consultation.

The consultation can be conducted either over the telephone or in-person.

Thank you.

Read more
11/01/13, 4:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now