Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

On 9/18/12, I sent a question to law guru regarding a possible severe accident which could occur, resulting in death (access ENouR040C4). You responded by sending me an e-mail, in which you stated it was received. Why have I not received an answer to my questions?

Asked on 11/05/12, 6:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ryan Fisher Lowe Eklund Wakefield and Mulvihill Co. LPA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm not sure what may have happened. It sounds like some sort of a internet error. Truthfully I don't recall the question you asked but I'd be glad to talk to you about it. I'm in the office all day and you can call me at 216-781-2600.

Read more
11/05/12, 6:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now