Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

A kid at school was bullying my son. My son threw a pencil at him. The kid came back and hit my son in the face breaking his nose. Can I ask his family to pay our medical bills? Felonious assault charges are being filed against this boy.

Asked on 11/15/13, 6:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Please contact James Luna to schedule your free consultation by calling 1-800-297-9191 or email jluna@slaterzurz.com.

Your consultation can be conducted either over the telephone or in-person.

Thank you.

Read more
11/15/13, 6:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now