Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

I ran into the back heel of a person with my shopping cart. I apologized and we both went on our way. Should I have taken any other action? Am I over thinking this?

Asked on 10/13/13, 12:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ryan Fisher Lowe Eklund Wakefield and Mulvihill Co. LPA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless she needed medical attention you're over thinking it. In the unlikely event that the person contacts you, you should contact your homeowners insurance carrier immediately. That policy will cover you against a claim of that nature.

Read more
10/13/13, 1:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now