Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

Can I sue the owner of the pond I wrecked my car in to?

Asked on 9/10/13, 6:03 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Ryan Fisher Lowe Eklund Wakefield and Mulvihill Co. LPA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Only if the owner of the pond did something negligent that caused you to wreck your car. What do you think the owner did wrong?

Read more
9/10/13, 6:06 pm
Joseph Jacobs The Jacobs Legal Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

That depends on why you were in his pond.

Read more
9/10/13, 7:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now