Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Ohio

what would be a fair monthly compensation for a guardian of a dementia ward? Standard accounting, fill in for care, prescription filling, fielding phone calls and being the point person for any questions, problems and concerns? State of Ohio probate court.

Asked on 10/29/13, 8:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation. To schedule your free consultation, please contact James Luna at 1-800-297-9191 or via email at jluna@slaterzurz.com.

You can choose to have your free consultation either over the telephone or in-person.

Thank you.

Read more
10/29/13, 8:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now