Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Ohio

grandfathers will

my grandfather died on Dec 11th, 2006 in New Matamoras, Ohio ... his name was Frank Donald McHugh how can we find out what was in his will

Asked on 2/01/07, 10:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Rosplock Rosplock & Perez
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: grandfathers will

The will, once the estate is opened in the probate court, is a public record, and you can view a copy at the probate court. You may be able to order a copy over the phone from the court. Prepayment probably be required.

Read more
2/01/07, 10:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now