Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Ohio

My mother passed in 1987 leaving a will with everything to my step father, he did the same and just passed away in July leaving his entire estate to myself and my sister and a life insurance policy to his surviving spouse she is contesting the will. Why would we not be entitled to at least 50% this is in Ohio

Asked on 10/10/13, 8:47 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Please call us at 1-800-297-9191 or contact James Luna via email at [email protected]

Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 10/10/13, 12:15 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Ohio


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now